Facebook

EN.
Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Products

Products

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex Multimode PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Patch Cord

  • High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM2 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable
  • Product Introduction
  • Technical Parameter
  • Document download

Multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.


62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. for gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.